ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
MALDA TOWN to DELHI
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
PC
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:42 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)35
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)50
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)66
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)104
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)128
7CLGKAHALGAON22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)148
8SBOSABAUR23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)170
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)178
10SGGSULTANGANJ23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)202
11BUPBARIARPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)220
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:42 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)231
13AHAABHAIPUR01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)253
14KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)276
15BRYABARHIYA02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)292
16MKAMOKAMEH JN03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)310
17BARHBARH03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)336
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)354
19FUTFATWA04:02 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)377
20PNCPATNA SAHEB04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)389
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)397
22PNBEPATNA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)399
23DNRDANAPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)409
24BTABIHTA06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)426
25ARAARA06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)448
26BEABIHIYA06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)470
27BYNBANAHI06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)476
28RPRRAGHUNATHPUR07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)484
29DUREDUMRAON07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)501
30BXRBUXAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)517
31CSACHAUSA07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)528
32GMRGAHMAR07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)537
33BWHBHADAURA08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)545
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)553
35ZNAZAMANIA08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)567
36MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:05 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)611
37BSBVARANASI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)628
38JLLJALALGANJ11:45 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)667
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)679
40JNUJAUNPUR JN12:37 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)685
41SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)719
42MLPRMALIPUR13:51 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)744
43ABPAKBARPUR14:09 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)763
44GGJGOSHAINGANJ14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)785
45AYAYODHYA14:58 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)816
46ACNDA N DEV NAGAR15:20 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)821
47FDFAIZABAD JN15:34 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)824
48SLWSOHWAL15:55 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)839
49RDLRUDAULI16:21 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)862
50DYDDARYABAD16:46 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)885
51BBKBARABANKI JN17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)923
52LKOLUCKNOW NR18:55 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)951
53ONUNNAO JN20:26 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1008
54CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1025
55ETWETAWAH22:51 (Day 2)22:53 (Day 2)1163
56SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1218
57FZDFIROZABAD23:56 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1238
58TDLTUNDLA JN00:30 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)1255
59HRSHATHRAS JN01:27 (Day 3)01:28 (Day 3)1303
60ALJNALIGARH JN01:53 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1333
61KRJKHURJA JN02:28 (Day 3)02:31 (Day 3)1376
62GZBGHAZIABAD03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1439
63SBBSAHIBABAD04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1445
64DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1453
65DLIDELHI04:40 (Day 3)Destination1459
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :