ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Sep-2016 18:58:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484)
DELHI to MALDA TOWN
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
PC
15
A1
16
B2
17
B1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource21:40 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)20
3KRJKHURJA JN23:14 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)83
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:52 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)126
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:55 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)156
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)204
7FZDFIROZABAD02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)221
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)241
9ETWETAWAH03:14 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)296
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)434
11ONUNNAO JN06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)451
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:20 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)508
13BBKBARABANKI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)536
14DYDDARYABAD08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)574
15RDLRUDAULI09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)597
16SLWSOHWAL09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)620
17FDFAIZABAD JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)635
18ACNDA N DEV NAGAR10:09 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)638
19AYAYODHYA10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)643
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ10:49 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)674
21ABPAKBARPUR11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)696
22MLPRMALIPUR11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)715
23SHGSHAHGANJ JN11:49 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)740
24JNUJAUNPUR JN12:34 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)774
25ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)780
26JLLJALALGANJ13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)792
27BSBVARANASI JN15:00 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)831
28MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)848
29ZNAZAMANIA17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)892
30DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:16 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)906
31BWHBHADAURA17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)914
32GMRGAHMAR17:32 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)921
33CSACHAUSA17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)931
34BXRBUXAR17:58 (Day 2)18:03 (Day 2)942
35DUREDUMRAON18:14 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)958
36RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)975
37BYNBANAHI18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)983
38BEABIHIYA18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)989
39ARAARA19:06 (Day 2)19:11 (Day 2)1011
40BTABIHTA19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1032
41DNRDANAPUR19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1050
42PNBEPATNA JN20:42 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1060
43RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:59 (Day 2)21:01 (Day 2)1062
44PNCPATNA SAHEB21:14 (Day 2)21:16 (Day 2)1070
45FUTFATWA21:34 (Day 2)21:36 (Day 2)1081
46BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:01 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1105
47BARHBARH22:34 (Day 2)22:36 (Day 2)1123
48MKAMOKAMEH JN22:58 (Day 2)23:03 (Day 2)1149
49BRYABARHIYA23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1166
50KIULKIUL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1183
51AHAABHAIPUR00:31 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1206
52JMPJAMALPUR JN00:55 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1228
53BUPBARIARPUR01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1239
54SGGSULTANGANJ01:38 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1257
55BGPBHAGALPUR02:05 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1281
56SBOSABAUR02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1289
57CLGKAHALGAON02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1311
58PPTPIRPAINTI03:11 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1331
59SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1355
60TPHTINPAHAR JN04:49 (Day 3)04:51 (Day 3)1393
61BHWBARHARWA JN05:32 (Day 3)05:36 (Day 3)1409
62NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:56 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)1424
63MLDTMALDA TOWN07:10 (Day 3)Destination1458
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :