ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:31:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP ASN EXPRESS (13508)
GORAKHPUR JN to ASANSOL JN
GKP ASN EXPRESS (13508)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B
6
S
7
S
8
S
9
S
10
S
11
S
12
S
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP ASN EXPRESS (13508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)71
4SVSIWAN JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)120
5CPRCHHAPRA00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)180
6HJPHAJIPUR JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)240
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)293
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)345
9BJUBARAUNI JN05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)396
10KIULKIUL JN07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)435
11JAJJHAJHA08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)489
12JSMEJASIDIH JN09:17 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)533
13MDPMADHUPUR JN09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)562
14CRJCHITTARANJAN10:24 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)619
15ASNASANSOL JN11:15 (Day 2)Destination644
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :