ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:56:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055)
DIBRUGARH to DELHI
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)42
3BOJBHOJO01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)421
13JMKJAMUNAMUKH09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)437
14KWMKAMPUR09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)448
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)465
16JIDJAGI ROAD10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)499
17DGUDIGARU11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)523
18GHYGUWAHATI12:35 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)557
19KYQKAMAKHYA13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)563
20RNYRANGIYA JN13:48 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)604
21NLVNALBARI14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)621
22BPRDBARPETA ROAD15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)669
23BJFBIJNI15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)696
24BNGNBONGAIGAON15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)711
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:05 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)713
26KOJKOKRAJHAR16:42 (Day 2)16:44 (Day 2)741
27FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN16:55 (Day 2)16:57 (Day 2)751
28GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT17:12 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)774
29NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)820
30NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)839
31FLKFALAKATA19:24 (Day 2)19:26 (Day 2)877
32DQGDHUPGURI20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)899
33JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD21:25 (Day 2)21:27 (Day 2)931
34NJPNEW JALPAIGURI22:30 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)965
35KNEKISHANGANJ23:51 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)1052
36BOEBARSOI JN00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1109
37MLDTMALDA TOWN03:35 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1197
38NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:22 (Day 3)04:24 (Day 3)1232
39BHWBARHARWA JN05:00 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1247
40SBGSAHIBGANJ JN05:58 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)1301
41CLGKAHALGAON06:49 (Day 3)06:51 (Day 3)1345
42BGPBHAGALPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:39 (Day 3)1375
43SGGSULTANGANJ08:00 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)1399
44JMPJAMALPUR JN08:55 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1428
45AHAABHAIPUR09:35 (Day 3)09:37 (Day 3)1450
46KIULKIUL JN10:42 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)1473
47MKAMOKAMEH JN11:35 (Day 3)11:37 (Day 3)1507
48PNCPATNA SAHEB12:23 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)1586
49PNBEPATNA JN13:05 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)1596
50ARAARA13:55 (Day 3)13:57 (Day 3)1645
51BXRBUXAR14:42 (Day 3)14:44 (Day 3)1714
52DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:10 (Day 3)15:12 (Day 3)1750
53MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:42 (Day 3)16:57 (Day 3)1808
54MZPMIRZAPUR17:50 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)1871
55ALDALLAHABAD JN19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)1961
56CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:35 (Day 3)22:45 (Day 3)2155
57SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:52 (Day 4)00:54 (Day 4)2348
58TDLTUNDLA JN01:50 (Day 4)01:55 (Day 4)2385
59ALJNALIGARH JN03:13 (Day 4)03:18 (Day 4)2463
60KRJKHURJA JN03:48 (Day 4)03:50 (Day 4)2506
61GZBGHAZIABAD05:10 (Day 4)05:12 (Day 4)2568
62DLIDELHI06:05 (Day 4)Destination2588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :