ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:24:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
DELHI to DIBRUGARH
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
PC
17
A1
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KRJKHURJA JN01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)83
3ALJNALIGARH JN01:38 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)126
4TDLTUNDLA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)204
5SKBSHIKOHABAD JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)241
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)434
7ALDALLAHABAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)628
8MZPMIRZAPUR09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)718
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN11:30 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)781
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)839
11BXRBUXAR12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)875
12ARAARA13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)943
13PNBEPATNA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)993
14PNCPATNA SAHEB15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1002
15MKAMOKAMEH JN16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1082
16KIULKIUL JN17:10 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1116
17AHAABHAIPUR17:51 (Day 2)17:53 (Day 2)1139
18JMPJAMALPUR JN18:16 (Day 2)18:31 (Day 2)1161
19SGGSULTANGANJ18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1190
20BGPBHAGALPUR19:45 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)1214
21CLGKAHALGAON20:27 (Day 2)20:29 (Day 2)1244
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:37 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1288
23BHWBARHARWA JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1342
24NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1357
25MLDTMALDA TOWN00:45 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1391
26BOEBARSOI JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1479
27KNEKISHANGANJ02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1537
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:00 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1624
29JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)1658
30DQGDHUPGURI06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1689
31FLKFALAKATA06:55 (Day 3)06:57 (Day 3)1712
32NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1750
33NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1769
34GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)1815
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN09:26 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)1838
36KOJKOKRAJHAR09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1848
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1875
38BNGNBONGAIGAON10:51 (Day 3)10:53 (Day 3)1878
39BJFBIJNI11:17 (Day 3)11:19 (Day 3)1893
40BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:43 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)1920
41NLVNALBARI12:37 (Day 3)12:39 (Day 3)1968
42RNYRANGIYA JN12:55 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)1985
43KYQKAMAKHYA14:25 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2026
44GHYGUWAHATI14:45 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2032
45DGUDIGARU15:38 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2066
46JIDJAGI ROAD16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2089
47CPKCHAPARMUKH JN16:38 (Day 3)16:43 (Day 3)2123
48KWMKAMPUR16:59 (Day 3)17:01 (Day 3)2141
49JMKJAMUNAMUKH17:17 (Day 3)17:19 (Day 3)2152
50HJIHOJAI17:34 (Day 3)17:36 (Day 3)2168
51LKALANKA17:58 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2182
52LMGLUMDING JN19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)2213
53DPUDIPHU19:56 (Day 3)19:58 (Day 3)2245
54DMVDIMAPUR20:35 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)2282
55BXJBOKAJAN21:02 (Day 3)21:04 (Day 3)2296
56FKGFURKATING JN22:58 (Day 3)23:00 (Day 3)2352
57MXNMARIANI JN23:46 (Day 3)23:56 (Day 3)2390
58SLGRSIMALUGURI JN00:48 (Day 4)00:53 (Day 4)2444
59BOJBHOJO01:36 (Day 4)01:38 (Day 4)2478
60NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:00 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)2547
61DBRGDIBRUGARH04:25 (Day 4)Destination2588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :