ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:13:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
VARANASI JN to RAJGIR
BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)17
3DGODURGAUTI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)61
4BBUBHABUA ROAD22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)70
5PSEPUSAULI22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)83
6KTQKUDRA22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)92
7SSMSASARAM22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)117
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)135
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)152
10GAYAGAYA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)220
11JHDJEHANABAD01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)267
12TEATAREGNA01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)282
13PNBEPATNA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)312
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)357
15BEHSBIHAR SHARIF04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)387
16POEPAWAPURI ROAD04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)393
17NLDNALANDA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)399
18RGDRAJGIR05:05 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :