ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:27:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW NR
VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
C1
11
GN
12
D
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
17
GN
Train Schedule: VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2JLLJALALGANJ05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)40
3JOPJAUNPUR CITY05:45 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)58
4SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)86
5KEPRKOIRIPUR06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)105
6LBALAMBHUA06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)122
7SLNSULTANPUR07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)144
8MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)175
9NHHNIHALGARH07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)194
10HGHHAIDERGARH08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)227
11LKOLUCKNOW NR09:50 (Day 1)Destination284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :