ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2017 23:36:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW NR
VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
C1
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
Train Schedule: VARUNA EXPRESS (14227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2JLLJALALGANJ05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)40
3JOPJAUNPUR CITY05:45 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)58
4SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)86
5KEPRKOIRIPUR06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)105
6LBALAMBHUA06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)122
7SLNSULTANPUR07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)144
8MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)175
9NHHNIHALGARH07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)194
10HGHHAIDERGARH08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)227
11LKOLUCKNOW NR09:50 (Day 1)Destination284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :