ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2017 14:11:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VARUNA EXP (14228)
LUCKNOW NR to VARANASI JN
VARUNA EXP (14228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
C1
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
Train Schedule: VARUNA EXP (14228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2HGHHAIDERGARH19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)57
3NHHNIHALGARH19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)89
4MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)108
5SLNSULTANPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)140
6LBALAMBHUA20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)162
7KEPRKOIRIPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)179
8SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)198
9JOPJAUNPUR CITY21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)226
10JLLJALALGANJ22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)244
11BSBVARANASI JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination283
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :