ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:11:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
K V EXP (14257)
VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI
K V EXP (14257)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
24
S
Train Schedule: K V EXP (14257)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SWPRSEWAPURI14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)23
3PRFPARSIPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)37
4BOYBHADOHI14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)45
5SAWSURIAWAN15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)60
6JNHJANGHAI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)76
7BSEBADSHAHPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)92
8DNDDANDUPUR15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)115
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN16:17 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)129
10ANTUANTU16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)149
11AMEAMETHI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)164
12GNGGAURIGANJ17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)177
13JAISJAIS17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)195
14RBLRAE BARELI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)224
15BCNBACHHRAWAN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)254
16LKOLUCKNOW NR20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)302
17SANSANDILA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)350
18BLMBALAMU JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)370
19HRIHARDOI22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)404
20AJIANJHI SHAHABAD22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)436
21SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)466
22TLHTILHAR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)484
23BEBAREILLY00:42 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)537
24RMURAMPUR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)600
25MBMORADABAD02:20 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)627
26AMROAMROHA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)658
27GJLGAJRAULA JN03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)681
28GMSGARHMUKTESAR03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)701
29HPUHAPUR04:17 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)731
30PKWPILKHUA04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)743
31GZBGHAZIABAD05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)768
32NDLSNEW DELHI06:15 (Day 2)Destination794
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :