ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:08:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASHI V EXPRESS (14258)
NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN
KASHI V EXPRESS (14258)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
PC
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KASHI V EXPRESS (14258)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource11:35 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)26
3PKWPILKHUA12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)52
4HPUHAPUR13:02 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)63
5GMSGARHMUKTESAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)93
6GJLGAJRAULA JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)114
7AMROAMROHA14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)137
8MBMORADABAD15:05 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)167
9RMURAMPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)194
10BEBAREILLY16:52 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)258
11PMRPITAMBARPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)277
12TLHTILHAR17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)310
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)328
14AJIANJHI SHAHABAD18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)359
15HRIHARDOI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)391
16BLMBALAMU JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)424
17SANSANDILA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)444
18LKOLUCKNOW NR21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)493
19BCNBACHHRAWAN22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)540
20RBLRAE BARELI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)571
21JAISJAIS23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)599
22GNGGAURIGANJ00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)617
23AMEAMETHI00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)631
24ANTUANTU00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)645
25PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)666
26DNDDANDUPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)680
27BSEBADSHAHPUR02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)702
28JNHJANGHAI JN02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)719
29SAWSURIAWAN02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)734
30BOYBHADOHI03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)749
31PRFPARSIPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)758
32SWPRSEWAPURI03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)771
33CHHCHAUKHANDI03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)778
34BSBVARANASI JN04:45 (Day 2)Destination794
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :