ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 15:58:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
EKATMATA EXPRES (14259)
MUGHAL SARAI JN to LUCKNOW NR
EKATMATA EXPRES (14259)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
HE1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: EKATMATA EXPRES (14259)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MGSMUGHAL SARAI JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2BSBVARANASI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)17
3BOYBHADOHI00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)62
4JNHJANGHAI JN00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)92
5PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)145
6AMEAMETHI02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)180
7RBLRAE BARELI JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)241
8LKOLUCKNOW NR05:40 (Day 2)Destination318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :