Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2014 05:19:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator RMM VARANASI EX (14259)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 3295Rs 2210Rs 845Rs 490
Distance: 2795 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 14259 (RMM VARANASI EX)
Running Days: WED Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)114
5SVGASIVAGANGA01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)134
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)170
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)175
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)212
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)264
10TJTHANJAVUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)314
11KMUKUMBAKONAM05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)353
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)385
13SYSIRKAZHI07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)405
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)422
15CUPJCUDDALORE PORT07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)460
16VMVILLUPURAM JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)506
17CGLCHENGALPATTU11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)609
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:00 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)665
19GDRGUDUR JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)807
20NLRNELLORE16:17 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)845
21OGLONGOLE17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)961
22TELTENALI JN18:57 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1068
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:05 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1099
24WLWARANGAL23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1308
25RDMRAMGUNDAM01:05 (Day 3)01:06 (Day 3)1409
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:10 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1481
27CDCHANDRAPUR04:38 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)1564
28SEGMSEVAGRAM06:12 (Day 3)06:13 (Day 3)1685
29NGPNAGPUR07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1761
30ETITARSI JN13:40 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2059
31JBPJABALPUR17:05 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2304
32KTEKATNI18:35 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2394
33STASATNA20:15 (Day 3)20:25 (Day 3)2493
34ALDALLAHABAD JN01:00 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2670
35GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:48 (Day 4)02:50 (Day 4)2735
36BSBVARANASI JN04:40 (Day 4)Destination2795
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :