ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:46:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMACHAL EXP (14553)
DELHI to AMBANDAURA
HIMACHAL EXP (14553)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S2
7
S1
8
A1
9
B2
10
B1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMACHAL EXP (14553)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource22:55 (Day 1)0
2SZMSUBZI MANDI23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)3
3BHDBADLI23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)14
4NURNARELA23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)26
5SNPSONIPAT23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)44
6GNUGANAUR00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)60
7SMKSAMALKHA00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)72
8PNPPANIPAT JN00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)89
9KUNKARNAL01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)123
10KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)156
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)198
12UBCAMBALA CITY03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)205
13RPJRAJPURA JN03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)226
14SIRSIRHIND JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)251
15FGSBFATEHGARH SAHIB04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)255
16BSPNBASSI PATHANAM04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)259
17MRNDMORINDA04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)275
18KRLIKURALI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)283
19RPARRUPNAGAR05:16 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)299
20GANLGHANAULI05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)308
21KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)327
22ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)335
23NLDMNANGAL DAM06:50 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)355
24NNGLNAYA NANGAL07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)358
25MTPRRAIMEHATPUR07:29 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)361
26UHLUNA HIMACHAL07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)371
27AADRAMBANDAURA08:45 (Day 2)Destination399
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :