ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:22:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMACHAL EXPRES (14554)
AMBANDAURA to DELHI
HIMACHAL EXPRES (14554)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S2
7
S1
8
B2
9
B1
10
A1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMACHAL EXPRES (14554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AADRAMBANDAURASource20:05 (Day 1)0
2UHLUNA HIMACHAL20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)28
3MTPRRAIMEHATPUR21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)38
4NNGLNAYA NANGAL21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)41
5NLDMNANGAL DAM21:30 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)44
6ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)65
7KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)73
8GANLGHANAULI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)91
9RPARRUPNAGAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)100
10KRLIKURALI23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)117
11MRNDMORINDA23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)125
12BSPNBASSI PATHANAM23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)140
13FGSBFATEHGARH SAHIB23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)144
14SIRSIRHIND JN00:19 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)148
15RPJRAJPURA JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)174
16UBCAMBALA CITY01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)194
17UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)202
18KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)243
19KUNKARNAL02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)276
20PNPPANIPAT JN03:13 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)310
21GNUGANAUR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)340
22SNPSONIPAT04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)356
23NURNARELA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)373
24SZMSUBZI MANDI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)396
25DLIDELHI05:30 (Day 2)Destination399
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :