ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:52:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HEMKUNT EXP (14609)
RISHIKESH to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
HEMKUNT EXP (14609)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
A1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HEMKUNT EXP (14609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RKSHRISHIKESHSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2VRHVIRBHADRA16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)6
3RWLRAIWALA16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)12
4HWHARIDWAR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)23
5RKROORKEE18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)64
6SRESAHARANPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)99
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)129
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)180
9SIRSIRHIND JN22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)234
10LDHLUDHIANA JN23:07 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)294
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)346
12TDOTANDA URMAR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)389
13DZADASUYA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)404
14MEXMUKERIAN01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)420
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)459
16KTHUKATHUA02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)482
17HRNRHIRA NAGAR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)511
18GHGLGHAGWAL03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)517
19JATJAMMU TAWI04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)558
20UHPUDHAMPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)612
21SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA06:30 (Day 2)Destination636
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :