ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:32:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR LKU EXP (14616)
AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN
ASR LKU EXP (14616)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
A1
10
B1
11
B2
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GRD
18
GN
19
VP
Train Schedule: ASR LKU EXP (14616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
6SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)237
7CDGCHANDIGARH10:22 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)248
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)316
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)367
10SRESAHARANPUR13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)397
11RKROORKEE14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)432
12LRJLAKSAR JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)450
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)491
14MBMORADABAD17:00 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)590
15KPVKASHIPUR18:45 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)640
16BPZBAZPUR19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)660
17LKULAL KUAN20:55 (Day 1)Destination698
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :