ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:54:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649)
JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN
SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649)
Running Days: SUN TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
GN
3
AB1
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
GN
9
D
10
GN
11
GRD
12
D
13
GN
14
D
15
VP
16
VP
Train Schedule: SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN08:22 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)49
7TRSTARSARAI08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)56
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)62
9DBGDARBHANGA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)73
11HYTHAIAGHAT09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)84
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)106
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)158
14HJPHAJIPUR JN12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)211
15SEESONPUR JN12:52 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)217
16CPRCHHAPRA14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)271
17SIPSURAIMANPUR14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)299
18STWSAHATWAR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)318
19BUIBALLIA15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)336
20RSRRASRA16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)368
21IAAINDARA JN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)397
22MAUMAU JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)405
23MMAMUHAMMADABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)426
24SAASATHIAON18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)435
25AMHAZAMGARH18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)448
26SMZSARAI MIR19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)473
27KRNDKHORASON ROAD19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)483
28SHGSHAHGANJ JN20:05 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)504
29ABPAKBARPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)548
30AYAYODHYA21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)602
31FDFAIZABAD JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)610
32RDLRUDAULI22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)647
33BBKBARABANKI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)709
34LKOLUCKNOW NR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)737
35SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:43 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)901
36BEBAREILLY04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)972
37RMURAMPUR06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1035
38MBMORADABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1063
39AMROAMROHA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1093
40HPUHAPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1167
41GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1204
42DLIDELHI12:30 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1224
43SZMSUBZI MANDI13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1226
44SNPSONIPAT14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1267
45PNPPANIPAT JN16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1312
46KUNKARNAL16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1346
47KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1379
48UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:47 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1421
49UBCAMBALA CITY18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1428
50RPJRAJPURA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1449
51SIRSIRHIND JN18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1474
52GVGGOVINDGARH18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1484
53KNNKHANNA19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1492
54DOADORAHA19:35 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1512
55LDHLUDHIANA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:47 (Day 2)1534
56PHRPHILLAUR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1548
57PGWPHAGWARA JN21:21 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1570
58JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1587
59JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:03 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1591
60KREKARTARPUR22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1606
61BEASBEAS22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1628
62ASRAMRITSAR JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :