ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:03:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN
SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
AB
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S5
10
GN
11
B
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN08:22 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)49
7TRSTARSARAI08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)56
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)62
9DBGDARBHANGA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)73
11HYTHAIAGHAT09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)84
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)106
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)158
14HJPHAJIPUR JN12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)211
15SEESONPUR JN12:52 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)217
16CPRCHHAPRA14:25 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)271
17SVSIWAN JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)331
18MWMAIRWA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)353
19BHTRBHATPAR RANI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)367
20BTTBHATNI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)380
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)401
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)451
23KLDKHALILABAD20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)485
24BSTBASTI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)515
25BVBABHNAN21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)545
26MURMANKAPUR JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)576
27GDGONDA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)604
28BBKBARABANKI JN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)693
29LKOLUCKNOW NR01:00 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)721
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:43 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)885
31BEBAREILLY04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)956
32RMURAMPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1019
33MBMORADABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1047
34AMROAMROHA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1077
35HPUHAPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1151
36GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1188
37DLIDELHI12:30 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1208
38SZMSUBZI MANDI13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1210
39SNPSONIPAT14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1251
40PNPPANIPAT JN16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1296
41KUNKARNAL16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1330
42KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1363
43UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:47 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1405
44UBCAMBALA CITY18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1412
45RPJRAJPURA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1433
46SIRSIRHIND JN18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1458
47GVGGOVINDGARH18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1468
48KNNKHANNA19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1476
49DOADORAHA19:35 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1496
50LDHLUDHIANA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:47 (Day 2)1518
51PHRPHILLAUR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1532
52PGWPHAGWARA JN21:21 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1554
53JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1571
54JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:07 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1575
55BEASBEAS22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1612
56ASRAMRITSAR JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :