ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 12:37:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN
SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
AB
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S5
10
GN
11
B
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN08:22 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)49
7TRSTARSARAI08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)56
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)62
9DBGDARBHANGA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI09:33 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)73
11HYTHAIAGHAT09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)84
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)106
13DOLDHOLI11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)133
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)158
15HJPHAJIPUR JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)211
16SEESONPUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)217
17CPRCHHAPRA14:25 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)271
18SVSIWAN JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)331
19MWMAIRWA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)353
20BHTRBHATPAR RANI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)367
21BTTBHATNI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)380
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)401
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)451
24KLDKHALILABAD20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)485
25BSTBASTI20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)515
26BVBABHNAN21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)545
27MURMANKAPUR JN21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)576
28GDGONDA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)604
29BBKBARABANKI JN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)693
30LKOLUCKNOW NR01:00 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)721
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)885
32BEBAREILLY04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)956
33RMURAMPUR07:32 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1019
34MBMORADABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1047
35AMROAMROHA09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1077
36HPUHAPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1151
37GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1188
38DLIDELHI12:30 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1208
39SZMSUBZI MANDI13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1210
40SNPSONIPAT14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1251
41PNPPANIPAT JN16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1296
42KUNKARNAL16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1330
43KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1363
44UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:47 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1405
45UBCAMBALA CITY18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1412
46RPJRAJPURA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1433
47SIRSIRHIND JN18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1458
48GVGGOVINDGARH18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1468
49KNNKHANNA19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1476
50DOADORAHA19:35 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1496
51LDHLUDHIANA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:47 (Day 2)1518
52PHRPHILLAUR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1532
53PGWPHAGWARA JN21:21 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1554
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1571
55JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:07 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1575
56BEASBEAS22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1612
57ASRAMRITSAR JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :