ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:45:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
B1
10
AB1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXP (14674)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)100
6PHRPHILLAUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)123
7LDHLUDHIANA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)136
8DOADORAHA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)158
9KNNKHANNA15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)178
10GVGGOVINDGARH15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)187
11SIRSIRHIND JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)196
12RPJRAJPURA JN15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)222
13UBCAMBALA CITY16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)242
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)250
15KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)291
16KUNKARNAL18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)324
17PNPPANIPAT JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)359
18SNPSONIPAT19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)404
19SZMSUBZI MANDI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)444
20DLIDELHI20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)447
21GZBGHAZIABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)467
22HPUHAPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)504
23AMROAMROHA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)577
24MBMORADABAD00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)608
25RMURAMPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)635
26BEBAREILLY02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)698
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)769
28LKOLUCKNOW NR06:10 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)933
29BBKBARABANKI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)962
30GDGONDA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1050
31MURMANKAPUR JN09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1078
32BVBABHNAN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1109
33BSTBASTI10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1139
34KLDKHALILABAD10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1169
35GKPGORAKHPUR JN11:55 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1204
36DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1253
37BTTBHATNI JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1274
38BHTRBHATPAR RANI13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1287
39MWMAIRWA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1302
40SVSIWAN JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1323
41CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1384
42SEESONPUR JN17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1437
43HJPHAJIPUR JN18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1443
44MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1497
45SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1548
46HYTHAIAGHAT22:04 (Day 2)22:06 (Day 2)1570
47LSILAHERIA SARAI22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1581
48DBGDARBHANGA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1586
49KKHTKAKARGHATTI23:12 (Day 2)23:14 (Day 2)1593
50TRSTARSARAI23:21 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)1599
51SKISAKRI JN23:35 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1605
52PDWPANDAUL23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1613
53MBIMADHUBANI00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1622
54RJARAJANAGAR00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1632
55KJIKHAJAULI00:30 (Day 3)00:32 (Day 3)1641
56JYGJAYNAGAR01:15 (Day 3)Destination1654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :