ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2017 15:42:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT SGNR EXP (14714)
JAMMU TAWI to SHRI GANGANAGAR
JAT SGNR EXP (14714)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Train Schedule: JAT SGNR EXP (14714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)100
4DZADASUYA08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)155
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)213
6LDHLUDHIANA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)265
7METMALERKOTLA12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)310
8DUIDHURI JN12:30 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)327
9BNNBARNALA13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)357
10TAPATAPA13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)376
11PULRAMPURA PHUL14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)390
12BTIBHATINDA JN14:55 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)422
13MOTMALOUT16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)466
14ABSABOHAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)495
15SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR18:20 (Day 1)Destination549
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :