ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:25:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MFP DDN EXP (15001)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN
MFP DDN EXP (15001)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
B1
10
A1
11
S5
12
S6
13
GRD
Train Schedule: MFP DDN EXP (15001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2CAACHAKIA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)48
3BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)80
4SGLSAGAULI JN15:37 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)101
5BTHBETTIAH16:08 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)123
6NKENARKATIAGANJ JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)160
7HIRHARINAGAR17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)175
8BUGBAGAHA17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)201
9SBZSISWA BAZAR19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)245
10CPJKAPTANGANJ JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)271
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)310
12KLDKHALILABAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)345
13BSTBASTI22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)374
14MURMANKAPUR JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)435
15GDGONDA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)464
16BBKBARABANKI JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)552
17LKOLUCKNOW NR03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)580
18HRIHARDOI04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)682
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)745
20BEBAREILLY06:47 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)815
21RMURAMPUR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)879
22MBMORADABAD08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)906
23NBDNAJIBABAD JN10:07 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1004
24LRJLAKSAR JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1046
25HWHARIDWAR JN11:45 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1073
26DDNDEHRADUN14:00 (Day 2)Destination1124
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :