ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:02:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAURICHAURAEXP (15004)
GORAKHPUR JN to KANPUR ANWRGANJ
CHAURICHAURAEXP (15004)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
B1
11
B2
12
A1
13
S5
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
S
21
S
22
OCV
Train Schedule: CHAURICHAURAEXP (15004)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)50
5BTTBHATNI JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)71
6SRUSALEMPUR JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)81
7LRDLAR ROAD00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)91
8BLTRBELTHARA ROAD00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)104
9IAAINDARA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)131
10MAUMAU JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)139
11DLRDULLAHAPUR02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)160
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)196
13BCYVARANASI CITY04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)228
14BSBVARANASI JN04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)231
15MUVMANDUADIH04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)235
16BHLPBHULANPUR05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)237
17MBSMADHOSINGH05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)278
18GYNGYANPUR ROAD06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)291
19HDKHANDIA KHAS06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)317
20ALYALLAHABAD CITY08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)353
21ALDALLAHABAD JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)356
22BREBHARWARI09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)393
23SROSIRATHU09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)413
24KGAKHAGA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)438
25FTPFATEHPUR10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)472
26BKOBINDKI ROAD10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)504
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)550
28CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:05 (Day 2)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :