ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:26:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005)
GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRADUN
GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
B1
10
A1
11
S5
12
S6
13
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)243
7LKOLUCKNOW NR03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)271
8HRIHARDOI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)373
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)435
10BEBAREILLY06:47 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)506
11RMURAMPUR07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)569
12MBMORADABAD08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)597
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN10:07 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)695
14LRJLAKSAR JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)736
15HWHARIDWAR JN11:45 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)763
16DDNDEHRADUN14:00 (Day 2)Destination815
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :