ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:25:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BCY LJN EXPRES (15007)
VARANASI CITY to LUCKNOW NE
BCY LJN EXPRES (15007)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
B1
14
B2
15
HA1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: BCY LJN EXPRES (15007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)7
3ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)32
4SDTSADAT17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)50
5JKNJAKHANIAN18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)60
6DLRDULLAHAPUR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)68
7MAUMAU JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)89
8IAAINDARA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)97
9KERKIRIHRAPUR19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)111
10BLTRBELTHARA ROAD19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)125
11LRDLAR ROAD19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)138
12SRUSALEMPUR JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)147
13BTTBHATNI JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)157
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)178
15GBGAURI BAZAR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)193
16CCCHAURI CHAURA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)203
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)228
18DMGDOMINGARH23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)232
19JTBJAGATBELA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)239
20SWASAHJANWA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)245
21MHHMAGHAR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)254
22KLDKHALILABAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)262
23BSTBASTI00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)292
24BVBABHNAN01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)323
25MSWMASKANWA01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)339
26MURMANKAPUR JN01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)353
27GDGONDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)381
28CLJCOLONELGANJ02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)410
29JLDJARWAL ROAD03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)427
30BUWBURHWAL03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)442
31BBKBARABANKI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)470
32GTNRGOMATI NAGAR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)490
33BNZBADSHAHNAGAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)494
34LCLUCKNOW CITY05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)501
35LJNLUCKNOW NE05:45 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :