ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:06:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN BCY EXP (15008)
LUCKNOW NE to VARANASI CITY
LJN BCY EXP (15008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
SE1
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
HA1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
OCV
Train Schedule: LJN BCY EXP (15008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource23:10 (Day 1)0
2LCLUCKNOW CITY23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)6
3BNZBADSHAHNAGAR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)12
4BBKBARABANKI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)37
5BUWBURHWAL00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)64
6JLDJARWAL ROAD01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)80
7CLJCOLONELGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)97
8GDGONDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)125
9MURMANKAPUR JN02:54 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)153
10MSWMASKANWA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)168
11BVBABHNAN03:24 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)184
12BSTBASTI04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)214
13KLDKHALILABAD04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)244
14MHHMAGHAR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)253
15SIPRSIHAPAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)256
16SWASAHJANWA05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)261
17JTBJAGATBELA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)268
18DMGDOMINGARH05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)275
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)279
20GKCGORAKHPUR CANT06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)282
21CCCHAURI CHAURA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)303
22GBGAURI BAZAR07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)313
23DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)328
24BTTBHATNI JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)349
25SRUSALEMPUR JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)360
26LRDLAR ROAD08:34 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)369
27BLTRBELTHARA ROAD08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)382
28KERKIRIHRAPUR09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)396
29IAAINDARA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)409
30MAUMAU JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)417
31DLRDULLAHAPUR10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)438
32JKNJAKHANIAN10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)447
33SDTSADAT11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)456
34ARJAUNRIHAR JN11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)475
35SRNTSARNATH12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)499
36BCYVARANASI CITY13:00 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :