ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:12:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)
LUCKNOW NE to CHANDIGARH
LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
S1
10
S2
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource23:00 (Day 1)0
2HRIHARDOI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)102
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:30 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)165
4CHCHANDAUSI JN03:57 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)300
5MBMORADABAD05:55 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)344
6AMROAMROHA06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)374
7GJLGAJRAULA JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)397
8MNDRMANDI DHANAURA07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)413
9CPSCHAND SIAU08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)432
10HLDRHALDAUR08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)450
11BJOBIJNOR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)468
12BSKRBASI KIRATPUR09:49 (Day 2)09:51 (Day 2)483
13MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN10:20 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)493
14LRJLAKSAR JN11:22 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)523
15RKROORKEE11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)541
16SRESAHARANPUR12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)576
17YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)606
18JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP13:09 (Day 2)13:11 (Day 2)611
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)657
20CDGCHANDIGARH14:50 (Day 2)Destination724
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :