ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:12:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012)
CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOW NE
CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S2
7
S1
8
B1
9
A1
10
D
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)68
3JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)114
4YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)119
5SRESAHARANPUR19:35 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)149
6RKROORKEE20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)184
7LRJLAKSAR JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)202
8MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN21:25 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)232
9BSKRBASI KIRATPUR22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)243
10BJOBIJNOR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)257
11HLDRHALDAUR22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)274
12CPSCHAND SIAU23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)292
13MNDRMANDI DHANAURA23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)312
14GJLGAJRAULA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)327
15AMROAMROHA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)350
16MBMORADABAD01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)381
17CHCHANDAUSI JN02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)425
18SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)560
19HRIHARDOI07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)622
20LJNLUCKNOW NE09:10 (Day 2)Destination724
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :