ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:40:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015)
GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2GDGONDA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)154
3BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
4LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
5ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
7PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
8ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
9JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
10BINABINA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)725
11BPLBHOPAL JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)863
12ETITARSI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)955
13NGPNAGPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1252
14CDCHANDRAPUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1449
15BPQBALHARSHAH09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1463
16SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1533
17KZJKAZIPET JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1697
18SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1829
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2241
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2360
21HUPHINDUPUR07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2439
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:45 (Day 3)Destination2535
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :