ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:09:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKHPUR EXP (15017)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKHPUR EXP (15017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
SE1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
B1
19
A1
20
D
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GORAKHPUR EXP (15017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN07:19 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)38
4KSRAKASARA08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)105
5IGPIGATPURI09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)121
6DVLDEVLALI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)166
7NKNASIK ROAD10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)172
8LSLASALGAON10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)220
9MMRMANMAD JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)245
10NGNNANDGAON11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)270
11CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)312
12PCPACHORA JN12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)357
13JLJALGAON JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)405
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)429
15RVRAVER14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)463
16BAUBURHANPUR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)483
17NPNRNEPANAGAR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)510
18KNWKHANDWA16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)552
19TLVTALVADYA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)568
20SGBJSURGAON BANJARI17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)580
21CAERCHHANERA17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)598
22BRUDBARUD17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)608
23KKNKHIRKIYA17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)628
24HDHARDA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)660
25TBNTIMARNI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)674
26BPFBANAPURA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)702
27ETITARSI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)736
28SGPSOHAGPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)785
29PPIPIPARIYA22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)803
30GARGADARWARA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)853
31KYKARELI23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)881
32NUNARSINGHPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)897
33SRIDSHRIDHAM00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)928
34MMLMADAN MAHAL00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)977
35JBPJABALPUR00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)981
36SHRSIHORA ROAD01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)1019
37KTEKATNI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1072
38MYRMAIHAR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1135
39STASATNA03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1170
40JTWJAITWAR04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)1190
41MKPMANIKPUR JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1247
42DBRDABHAURA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1270
43SRJSHANKARGARH06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)1303
44JSRJASRA07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)1324
45NYNNAINI07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1340
46ALDALLAHABAD JN08:20 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1348
47PRGPRAYAG08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)1354
48PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1361
49SYCSARAI CHANDI09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1373
50PLPPHULPUR09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1384
51URPRUGRASENPUR09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1393
52JNHJANGHAI JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1407
53SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1412
54SAWSURIAWAN10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1422
55MOFMONDH10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1430
56BOYBHADOHI10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1438
57PRFPARSIPUR11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1446
58KEHKAPSETI11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1455
59SWPRSEWAPURI11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1460
60BSBVARANASI JN12:40 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1482
61BCYVARANASI CITY13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1486
62ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1517
63JKNJAKHANIAN14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1546
64DLRDULLAHAPUR14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1554
65MAUMAU JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1575
66IAAINDARA JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1583
67BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:14 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1610
68LRDLAR ROAD16:29 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)1623
69SRUSALEMPUR JN16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1633
70BTTBHATNI JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1643
71DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1664
72GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10 (Day 2)Destination1713
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :