ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:12:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022)
GORAKHPUR JN to SHALIMAR
GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
A1
10
B1
11
S2
12
S1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
18
D
Train Schedule: GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)71
4MAUMAU JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)139
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)196
6BSBVARANASI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)231
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)248
8SSMSASARAM20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)348
9GAYAGAYA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)451
10GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)621
11BJEBHOJUDIH JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)664
12PRRPURULIA JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)713
13TATATATANAGAR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)803
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)937
15SHMSHALIMAR09:55 (Day 2)Destination1050
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :