ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:04:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP YPR EXP (15023)
GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
GKP YPR EXP (15023)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP YPR EXP (15023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2MURMANKAPUR JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)126
3AYAYODHYA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)165
4FDFAIZABAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)172
5LJNLUCKNOW NE15:50 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)307
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)381
7ORAIORAI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)487
8JHSJHANSI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)601
9LARLALITPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)691
10BINABINA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)753
11BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)892
12ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)983
13BZUBETUL07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1090
14NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1280
15CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1478
16BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1491
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)1561
18KZJKAZIPET JN18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1726
19KCGKACHEGUDA22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1863
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1969
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)2100
22ATPANANTAPUR06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2265
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2299
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15 (Day 3)Destination2473
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :