ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:13:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR GKP EXP (15024)
YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
YPR GKP EXP (15024)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR GKP EXP (15024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)187
3ATPANANTAPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)220
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)386
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)516
6KCGKACHEGUDA10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)622
7KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)760
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)924
9BPQBALHARSHAH21:45 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)994
10CDCHANDRAPUR22:12 (Day 2)22:14 (Day 2)1008
11NGPNAGPUR00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1205
12BZUBETUL03:42 (Day 3)03:44 (Day 3)1395
13ETITARSI JN05:50 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1502
14BPLBHOPAL JN08:35 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1594
15BINABINA JN11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1732
16LARLALITPUR12:34 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)1795
17JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)1885
18ORAIORAI16:14 (Day 3)16:15 (Day 3)1999
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:05 (Day 3)19:15 (Day 3)2104
20LJNLUCKNOW NE20:40 (Day 3)21:20 (Day 3)2178
21FDFAIZABAD JN01:10 (Day 4)01:15 (Day 4)2314
22AYAYODHYA01:40 (Day 4)01:45 (Day 4)2321
23MURMANKAPUR JN02:30 (Day 4)02:35 (Day 4)2359
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:55 (Day 4)Destination2485
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :