ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:13:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
GORAKHPUR JN to HATIA
MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
B1
4
A1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)50
5BTTBHATNI JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)71
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)84
7BTKBANKATA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)92
8MWMAIRWA09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)98
9ZRDEJIRADEI09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)109
10SVSIWAN JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)120
11DDADURAUNDHA JN10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)137
12EKMAEKMA10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)153
13CPRCHHAPRA11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)180
14CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)182
15DGADIGHWARA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)211
16SEESONPUR JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)234
17HJPHAJIPUR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)240
18BNRBHAGWANPUR13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)259
19GRLGORAUL13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)267
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)293
21DOLDHOLI14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)318
22KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:57 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)332
23KPGMKARPURIGRAM15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)339
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:08 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)345
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)369
26BCABACHWARA JN17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)380
27BJUBARAUNI JN18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)396
28HTZHATHIDAH JN19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)414
29BRYABARHIYA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)425
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)440
31KIULKIUL JN20:07 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)441
32JMUJAMUI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)469
33JAJJHAJHA22:08 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)495
34JSMEJASIDIH JN22:51 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)539
35MDPMADHUPUR JN23:21 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)568
36VDSVIDYASAGAR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)592
37CRJCHITTARANJAN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)625
38ULTKULTI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)641
39BRRBARAKAR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)645
40KMMEKUMARDUBI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)647
41DHNDHANBAD JN02:35 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)686
42KTHKATRASGARH03:28 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)699
43PLJEPHULWARTANR03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)708
44CRPCHANDRAPURA04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)720
45BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)735
46KSXKOTSHILA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)764
47JAAJHALIDA05:51 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)776
48MURIMURI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
49RNCRANCHI07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)853
50HTEHATIA08:10 (Day 2)Destination860
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :