ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:32:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP PUNE EXP (15029)
GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN
GKP PUNE EXP (15029)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S8
7
S7
8
B1
9
A1
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP PUNE EXP (15029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)154
6LKOLUCKNOW NR22:25 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)271
7ONUNNAO JN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)327
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)345
9ORAIORAI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)451
10JHSJHANSI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)564
11BINABINA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)717
12BPLBHOPAL JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)855
13HBJHABIBGANJ09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)861
14ETITARSI JN11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)947
15KNWKHANDWA14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1130
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1254
17MMRMANMAD JN19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1438
18KPGKOPARGAON20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1480
19ANGAHMADNAGAR22:57 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1591
20PUNEPUNE JN04:05 (Day 3)Destination1750
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :