ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:08:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURBANCHAL EXP (15047)
KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN
PURBANCHAL EXP (15047)
Running Days: MON TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
A1
19
B1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PURBANCHAL EXP (15047)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)174
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:26 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)326
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)370
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)463
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)514
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)566
14HJPHAJIPUR JN02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)620
15SEESONPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)625
16CPRCHHAPRA04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)679
17SVSIWAN JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)740
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)809
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:45 (Day 2)Destination859
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :