ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 09:11:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURVANCHAL EXP (15048)
GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA
PURVANCHAL EXP (15048)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
SE1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
A1
19
B1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PURVANCHAL EXP (15048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)50
3SVSIWAN JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)120
4CPRCHHAPRA14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)180
5SEESONPUR JN15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)234
6HJPHAJIPUR JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)240
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)293
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)345
9BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)396
10JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)489
11JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)533
12MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)562
13CRJCHITTARANJAN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)619
14ASNASANSOL JN00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)644
15DGRDURGAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)686
16BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)749
17BDCBANDEL JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)816
18NHNAIHATI JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)825
19KOAAKOLKATA04:25 (Day 2)Destination859
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :