ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:33:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOAA GKP EXP (15049)
KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN
KOAA GKP EXP (15049)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
A1
9
B1
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: KOAA GKP EXP (15049)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)174
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:26 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)326
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)370
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)463
12MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)500
13SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)513
14DESDESARI00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)531
15HJPHAJIPUR JN01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)551
16CPRCHHAPRA02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)610
17SIPSURAIMANPUR03:17 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)639
18BUIBALLIA03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)675
19PEPPHEPHNA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)686
20RSRRASRA04:37 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)708
21IAAINDARA JN05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)736
22MAUMAU JN05:30 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)744
23BLTRBELTHARA ROAD06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)779
24SRUSALEMPUR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)802
25BTTBHATNI JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)812
26DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)833
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination883
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :