ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:57:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP KOLKATA EXP (15050)
GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA
GKP KOLKATA EXP (15050)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
A1
9
B1
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP KOLKATA EXP (15050)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)71
4SRUSALEMPUR JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)81
5BLTRBELTHARA ROAD09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)104
6MAUMAU JN10:50 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)139
7IAAINDARA JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)147
8RSRRASRA11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)175
9PEPPHEPHNA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)197
10BUIBALLIA12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)208
11SIPSURAIMANPUR13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)244
12CPRCHHAPRA14:55 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)273
13HJPHAJIPUR JN16:28 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)332
14DESDESARI16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)352
15SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)370
16MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)383
17BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)420
18JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)513
19JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)557
20MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)586
21CRJCHITTARANJAN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)642
22ASNASANSOL JN00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)667
23DGRDURGAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)709
24BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)773
25BDCBANDEL JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)840
26NHNAIHATI JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)849
27KOAAKOLKATA04:25 (Day 2)Destination883
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :