ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:22:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOAA GKP EXP (15051)
KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN
KOAA GKP EXP (15051)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
A1
12
B1
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
OCV
Train Schedule: KOAA GKP EXP (15051)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)174
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:26 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)326
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)370
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)463
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)514
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)566
14CAACHAKIA02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)614
15BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI02:38 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)645
16SGLSAGAULI JN02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)667
17BTHBETTIAH03:23 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)688
18NKENARKATIAGANJ JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)725
19BUGBAGAHA04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)767
20SBZSISWA BAZAR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)810
21CPJKAPTANGANJ JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)836
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:10 (Day 2)Destination875
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :