ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:51:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP KOLKATA EXP (15052)
GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA
GKP KOLKATA EXP (15052)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
A1
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP KOLKATA EXP (15052)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2PPCPIPRAICH10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)20
3CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)40
4SBZSISWA BAZAR11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)66
5BUGBAGAHA12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)109
6NKENARKATIAGANJ JN13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)151
7BTHBETTIAH14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)187
8SGLSAGAULI JN14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)209
9BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI14:58 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)231
10CAACHAKIA15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)262
11MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)310
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)362
13BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)412
14JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)506
15JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)550
16MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)579
17CRJCHITTARANJAN23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)635
18ASNASANSOL JN00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)660
19DGRDURGAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)702
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)765
21BDCBANDEL JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)833
22NHNAIHATI JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)842
23KOAAKOLKATA04:25 (Day 2)Destination875
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :