ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:39:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARNATH EXP (15097)
BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI
AMARNATH EXP (15097)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARNATH EXP (15097)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)25
3JMPJAMALPUR JN01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)53
4AHAABHAIPUR01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)75
5KIULKIUL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)99
6BJUBARAUNI JN04:40 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)138
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)189
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)240
9HJPHAJIPUR JN08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)294
10SEESONPUR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)300
11CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)353
12SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)414
13BTTBHATNI JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)463
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)484
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)533
16BSTBASTI15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)598
17GDGONDA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)687
18LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)804
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)968
20BEBAREILLY23:22 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1039
21MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1130
22LRJLAKSAR JN03:10 (Day 3)03:12 (Day 3)1269
23RKROORKEE03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1287
24SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1322
25JUDJAGADHRI04:52 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1352
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1403
27LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)1517
28JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1569
29PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1686
30KTHUKATHUA11:14 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1709
31JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :