ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:37:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARNATH EXP (15098)
JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR
AMARNATH EXP (15098)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARNATH EXP (15098)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)216
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)269
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)382
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)433
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)463
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)498
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)516
11MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)656
12BEBAREILLY11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)747
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)817
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)982
15GDGONDA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1098
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1188
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1252
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1302
19BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1323
20SVSIWAN JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1371
21CPRCHHAPRA00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1432
22SEESONPUR JN01:52 (Day 3)01:54 (Day 3)1486
23HJPHAJIPUR JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1491
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1545
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1597
26BJUBARAUNI JN05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1648
27KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1687
28AHAABHAIPUR07:42 (Day 3)07:44 (Day 3)1710
29JMPJAMALPUR JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1732
30SGGSULTANGANJ08:52 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)1761
31BGPBHAGALPUR10:00 (Day 3)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :