ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:26:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15106)
GORAKHPUR JN to CHHAPRA
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15106)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
C
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15106)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)3
3KHMKUSMHI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)13
4SANRSARDARNAGAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)19
5CCCHAURI CHAURA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)24
6GBGAURI BAZAR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)34
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)49
8NRANUNKHAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)63
9BTTBHATNI JN18:40 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)70
10BHTRBHATPAR RANI18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)83
11BTKBANKATA19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)91
12MWMAIRWA19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)97
13SVSIWAN JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)119
14DDADURAUNDHA JN19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)136
15EKMAEKMA20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)152
16CPRCHHAPRA21:30 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :