ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:04:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARNATH EXPRESS (15159)
CHHAPRA to DURG
SARNATH EXPRESS (15159)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
HA1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SARNATH EXPRESS (15159)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource07:15 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)29
3STWSAHATWAR08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)48
4BUIBALLIA08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)66
5PEPPHEPHNA JN08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)76
6CBNCHIT BARAGAON08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)82
7KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)97
8YFPYUSUFPUR09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)111
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)131
10NDJNANDGANJ10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)149
11ARJAUNRIHAR JN10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)171
12SRNTSARNATH11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)195
13BCYVARANASI CITY11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)202
14BSBVARANASI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)206
15BOYBHADOHI13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)251
16JNHJANGHAI JN13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)281
17PLPPHULPUR14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)304
18PRGPRAYAG14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)334
19ALDALLAHABAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)341
20NYNNAINI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)348
21SRJSHANKARGARH16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)386
22BRGBARGARH16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)403
23DBRDABHAURA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)418
24MKPMANIKPUR JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)441
25MJGMAJHAGAWAN18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)478
26JTWJAITWAR18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)499
27STASATNA19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)519
28UHRUNCHHERA19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)540
29MYRMAIHAR19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)554
30KTEKATNI20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)617
31CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)658
32UMRUMARIA22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)677
33BRSBIRSINGHPUR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)706
34SDLSHAHDOL23:33 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)744
35BUHBURHAR23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)763
36AALAMLAI00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)772
37APRANUPPUR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)785
38PNDPENDRA ROAD01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)835
39BIGBELGAHNA02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)888
40KGBKARGI ROAD02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)904
41USLUSLAPUR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)927
42BSPBILASPUR JN04:05 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)936
43BYLBELHA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)951
44BYTBHATAPARA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)982
45TLDTILDA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1008
46RRAIPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1046
47BPHBBHILAI PWR HS06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1073
48DURGDURG07:30 (Day 2)Destination1083
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :