ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:38:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARNATH EXPRESS (15160)
DURG to CHHAPRA
SARNATH EXPRESS (15160)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
A1
19
HA1
20
B1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SARNATH EXPRESS (15160)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)101
6BYLBELHA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)132
7BSPBILASPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)147
8USLUSLAPUR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)156
9KGBKARGI ROAD00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)179
10BIGBELGAHNA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)195
11PNDPENDRA ROAD01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)248
12APRANUPPUR JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)298
13AALAMLAI02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)311
14BUHBURHAR02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)320
15SDLSHAHDOL03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)339
16BRSBIRSINGHPUR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)377
17UMRUMARIA04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)406
18CHDCHANDIA ROAD04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)425
19KTEKATNI06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)466
20MYRMAIHAR07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)529
21UHRUNCHHERA07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)543
22STASATNA07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)564
23JTWJAITWAR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)584
24MJGMAJHAGAWAN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)605
25MKPMANIKPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)642
26DBRDABHAURA10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)665
27SRJSHANKARGARH10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)697
28NYNNAINI11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)735
29ALDALLAHABAD JN12:15 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)742
30PLPPHULPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)779
31JNHJANGHAI JN14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)802
32BOYBHADOHI14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)832
33BSBVARANASI JN16:10 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)877
34BCYVARANASI CITY16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)881
35ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:11 (Day 2)17:13 (Day 2)912
36GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)952
37YFPYUSUFPUR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)972
38KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR18:29 (Day 2)18:31 (Day 2)986
39CBNCHIT BARAGAON18:39 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1001
40BUIBALLIA19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1017
41STWSAHATWAR19:37 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)1035
42SIPSURAIMANPUR20:04 (Day 2)20:06 (Day 2)1054
43CPRCHHAPRA21:40 (Day 2)Destination1083
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :