ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:02:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN BJU EXP (15204)
LUCKNOW NE to BARAUNI JN
LJN BJU EXP (15204)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B1
13
A1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: LJN BJU EXP (15204)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource15:00 (Day 1)0
2LCLUCKNOW CITY15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)6
3BNZBADSHAHNAGAR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)12
4GTNRGOMATI NAGAR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)16
5BBKBARABANKI JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)37
6BUWBURHWAL16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)64
7JLDJARWAL ROAD17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)80
8CLJCOLONELGANJ17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)97
9GDGONDA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)125
10MURMANKAPUR JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)153
11MSWMASKANWA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)168
12BVBABHNAN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)184
13BSTBASTI20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)214
14MNDMUNDERWA20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)229
15KLDKHALILABAD20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)244
16MHHMAGHAR21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)253
17SWASAHJANWA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)261
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)279
19GKCGORAKHPUR CANT22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)282
20CCCHAURI CHAURA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)303
21GBGAURI BAZAR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)313
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)328
23BTTBHATNI JN23:55 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)349
24BHTRBHATPAR RANI00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)362
25MWMAIRWA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)377
26SVSIWAN JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)398
27CPRCHHAPRA02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)459
28DGADIGHWARA03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)489
29SEESONPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)512
30HJPHAJIPUR JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)518
31MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)572
32DOLDHOLI05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)597
33KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)610
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)623
35DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)647
36BCABACHWARA JN07:21 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)658
37BJUBARAUNI JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination674
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :