ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:13:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXP (15210)
AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN
JANSEWA EXP (15210)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXP (15210)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)78
4PGWPHAGWARA JN08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)99
5PHRPHILLAUR JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)122
6LDHLUDHIANA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)135
7DDLDHANDARI KALAN09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)142
8SIRSIRHIND JN10:25 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)195
9RPJRAJPURA JN10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)221
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)249
11YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)300
12SRESAHARANPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)330
13LRJLAKSAR JN14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)383
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)424
15MBMORADABAD16:15 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)522
16RMURAMPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)550
17BEBAREILLY18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)613
18MINJMAIKALGANJ20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)733
19SCCSITAPUR CANT21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)775
20BUWBURHWAL22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)873
21GDGONDA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)934
22BSTBASTI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1023
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1087
24DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1137
25BTTBHATNI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1158
26SVSIWAN JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1206
27DDADURAUNDHA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)1224
28EKMAEKMA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1239
29CPRCHHAPRA07:35 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1267
30DGADIGHWARA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1298
31SEESONPUR JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1321
32HJPHAJIPUR JN09:07 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1326
33AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR09:28 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)1337
34DESDESARI09:41 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)1346
35MNOMEHNAR ROAD09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1357
36SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)1364
37MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR10:16 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1377
38VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)1387
39BCABACHWARA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)1398
40BJUBARAUNI JN11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1414
41BGSBEGU SARAI12:16 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1430
42LKNLAKHMINIA12:33 (Day 2)12:34 (Day 2)1447
43KGGKHAGARIA JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1470
44MNEMANSI JN13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1479
45KFAKOPARIA14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1500
46SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1506
47SHCSAHARSA JN15:30 (Day 2)Destination1523
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :