ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2017 13:04:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXP (15210)
AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN
JANSEWA EXP (15210)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXP (15210)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)78
4PGWPHAGWARA JN08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)99
5PHRPHILLAUR JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)122
6LDHLUDHIANA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)135
7DDLDHANDARI KALAN09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)142
8SIRSIRHIND JN10:25 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)195
9RPJRAJPURA JN10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)221
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)249
11YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)300
12SRESAHARANPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)330
13LRJLAKSAR JN14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)383
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)424
15MBMORADABAD16:15 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)522
16RMURAMPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)550
17BEBAREILLY18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)613
18MINJMAIKALGANJ20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)733
19SCCSITAPUR CANT21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)775
20BUWBURHWAL22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)873
21JLDJARWAL ROAD23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)888
22GDGONDA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)934
23BSTBASTI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1023
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1087
25DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:31 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)1137
26BTTBHATNI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1158
27MWMAIRWA05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)1185
28SVSIWAN JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1206
29DDADURAUNDHA JN06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1224
30EKMAEKMA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1239
31CPRCHHAPRA07:25 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1267
32DGADIGHWARA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1298
33SEESONPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1321
34HJPHAJIPUR JN08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1326
35AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR09:15 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1337
36DESDESARI09:27 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)1346
37MNOMEHNAR ROAD09:38 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)1357
38SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1364
39MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR10:03 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1377
40VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1387
41BCABACHWARA JN10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1398
42BJUBARAUNI JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1414
43BGSBEGU SARAI11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1430
44LKNLAKHMINIA12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1447
45KGGKHAGARIA JN13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1470
46MNEMANSI JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1479
47KFAKOPARIA14:44 (Day 2)14:46 (Day 2)1500
48SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR14:54 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)1506
49SHCSAHARSA JN15:30 (Day 2)Destination1523
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :