ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:32:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI17:34 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)4
3HYTHAIAGHAT17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)15
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:35 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)37
5DOLDHOLI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)64
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)89
7MTRMOTIPUR20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)115
8MAIMEHSI21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)128
9CAACHAKIA21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)137
10BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI21:52 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)168
11SGLSAGAULI JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)189
12BTHBETTIAH22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)211
13CAICHANPATIA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)228
14NKENARKATIAGANJ JN23:27 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)248
15HIRHARINAGAR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)263
16BUGBAGAHA00:18 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)290
17KZAKHADA01:19 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)319
18SBZSISWA BAZAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)333
19GHGHUGHULI01:49 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)344
20CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)359
21PPCPIPRAICH02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)379
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)398
23BSTBASTI04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)462
24GDGONDA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)552
25BUWBURHWAL07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)613
26SCCSITAPUR CANT10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)711
27SPCSITAPUR CITY10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)715
28MINJMAIKALGANJ11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)753
29SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:24 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)802
30BEBAREILLY13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)872
31MBMORADABAD15:05 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)963
32NBDNAJIBABAD JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1061
33LRJLAKSAR JN17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1102
34SRESAHARANPUR19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1155
35YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1186
36UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:50 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1237
37RPJRAJPURA JN21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1265
38SIRSIRHIND JN21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1290
39DDLDHANDARI KALAN22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1343
40LDHLUDHIANA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1350
41PHRPHILLAUR JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1364
42PGWPHAGWARA JN23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1386
43JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:51 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1402
44JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1407
45BEASBEAS00:52 (Day 3)00:54 (Day 3)1443
46ASRAMRITSAR JN01:50 (Day 3)Destination1486
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :