ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:12:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227)
YESVANTPUR JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN
MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)23
3BWTBANGARAPET01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)79
4JTJJOLARPETTAI04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)157
5KPDKATPADI JN06:30 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)241
6AJJARAKKONAM08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)302
7MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:30 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)370
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)800
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)950
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:45 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1151
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1211
12CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1281
13PSAPALASA02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1354
14BAMBRAHMAPUR03:05 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1427
15BALUBALUGAN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)1503
16KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1574
17BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1593
18CTCCUTTACK06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1621
19JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:32 (Day 3)07:34 (Day 3)1693
20BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)1736
21BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)1799
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1917
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2025
24HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2032
25BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:24 (Day 3)16:29 (Day 3)2178
26RPHRAMPUR HAT17:27 (Day 3)17:29 (Day 3)2238
27PKRPAKUR18:18 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2292
28MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2360
29KDPRKUMEDPUR21:02 (Day 3)21:03 (Day 3)2420
30KIRKATIHAR JN22:00 (Day 3)22:15 (Day 3)2450
31NNANAUGACHIA23:03 (Day 3)23:04 (Day 3)2507
32KGGKHAGARIA JN00:04 (Day 4)00:06 (Day 4)2574
33BGSBEGU SARAI00:32 (Day 4)00:33 (Day 4)2615
34BJUBARAUNI JN01:15 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2630
35SPJSAMASTIPUR JN02:15 (Day 4)02:20 (Day 4)2681
36MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:00 (Day 4)Destination2733
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :