ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:55:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MFP YPR EXP (15228)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
MFP YPR EXP (15228)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MFP YPR EXP (15228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)52
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:25 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)103
4BGSBEGU SARAI09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)119
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)159
6NNANAUGACHIA12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)226
7KIRKATIHAR JN13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)283
8KDPRKUMEDPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)312
9MLDTMALDA TOWN15:55 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)373
10PKRPAKUR17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)441
11RPHRAMPUR HAT18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)495
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:21 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)555
13HWHHOWRAH JN22:55 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)701
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)816
15BLSBALASORE03:18 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)935
16BHCBHADRAKH04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)997
17JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1040
18CTCCUTTACK05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1112
19BBSBHUBANESWAR06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1140
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:10 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1159
21BALUBALUGAN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1230
22BAMBRAHMAPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1306
23PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1380
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1452
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:48 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)1522
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:05 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1582
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1783
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:10 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1933
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:40 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2363
30AJJARAKKONAM05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2431
31KPDKATPADI JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2492
32JTJJOLARPETTAI07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2576
33BWTBANGARAPET08:58 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2654
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2710
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:50 (Day 3)Destination2733
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :