ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:38:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU GONDIA EXP (15231)
BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN
BJU GONDIA EXP (15231)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU GONDIA EXP (15231)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:10 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)157
5SEESONPUR JN13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)163
6CPRCHHAPRA14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)216
7BUIBALLIA16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)281
8GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)347
9ARJAUNRIHAR JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)387
10KCTKERAKAT H19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)417
11JNUJAUNPUR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)445
12BSBVARANASI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)503
13MZPMIRZAPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)578
14BDLVINDHYACHAL23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)586
15COICHEOKI01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)659
16SRJSHANKARGARH02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)696
17MKPMANIKPUR JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)751
18STASATNA04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)829
19MYRMAIHAR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)864
20KTEKATNI06:40 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)927
21UMRUMARIA08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)987
22SDLSHAHDOL09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1054
23APRANUPPUR JN10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1095
24PNDPENDRA ROAD10:39 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)1145
25USLUSLAPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1237
26BYTBHATAPARA13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1289
27RRAIPUR JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1353
28DURGDURG16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1389
29RJNRAJ NANDGAON16:33 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1419
30DGGDONGARGARH16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1450
31AGNAMGAON17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1501
32GGONDIA JN18:50 (Day 2)Destination1523
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :